Skip to content

We Have the Perfect Sailing Voyage for You

Create positive changes in young people by empowering them to learn about the person that they can be by providing a life changing “Experience of a lifetime”.

Day Sails

Moreton Bay Day Sails – Saturday or Sunday 10am – 4 pm

6 hours

$96

William Gunn Jetty, Manly

Come and join us for a great day out on the Bay! No experience necessary – we’ll “show you the ropes”. All you need is your picnic lunch, togs and towel for a swim and a sense of adventure! Bring a friend, come on your own or make it a family outing – you’ll have a great day! There’s plenty of days to choose from – click on the link to find what’s available then you can book your spot!

Book Now

Mid-week Day Sails – Thursdays 10am – 2pm

4 hours

$75

William Gunn Jetty. Manly

Come and join us for a spin on the bay and still be back in time to pick the kids up from school!

Several dates to choose from!

Book Now

Brisbane River Twilight Cruise Sunday 23rd January

4 hours - from 4pm to 8pm

$80

New Farm Park River Hub

Take a cooling cruise along the Brisbane River and watch the sun set over the city skyline as you bring the weekend to a close. BYO sundowners!

Book Now

Brisbane River 90 minute Cruises – 24th and 25th January

90 minutes: 11am-12:30pm or 4-5:30pm

$30

New Farm Park River Hub

Always wanted to sail on a Tall Ship, but not keen on the rolling swell?

This cruise will give you a chance to see what it was like for the early sailors to navigate the bends of the Brisbane River as we sail to the Brisbane Botanic Gardens and back.

Book Now

Australia Day Twilight River Cruise – Wednesday 26th January

4 hours from 4pm - 8pm

$96

Mowbray Park Jetty

Celebrate Australia Day with a cooling cruise on the Brisbane River, watching the sun set over the city skyline and ending the night with a perfect view of the fireworks!

Book Now

Voyages

This is an adult focused voyage where you will be part of the crew sailing our beautiful 100ft gaff-rigged schooner back from the famous Brisbane to Gladstone yacht race. There will be many beautiful spots to stop, swim, snorkel and explore along the magnificent South East Coast….as well as plenty of sailing! No experience necessary!

Book Now

4-day Adult Public Voyages

4 days

$600

Various locations between Manly and Townsville

Come live on-board Queensland’s own Tall Ship and join the crew as we make our way up the Queensland coast from Moreton Bay to the Whitsundays! These voyages are designed to cater for adults who want to experience an Adventure Under Sail. For voyages designed for young people, see our Youth Voyages section.

There are several legs to choose from. The cost is $600 and includes all on-board meals, accommodation, training and safety equipment. No prior sailing experience required – just a dream to go sailing and a sense of adventure.

Do yourself a favour – join us for an experience of a life time!

Clicking on the link below will not necessarily mean you are making a booking….there is also plenty of information and, if you decide you’d like to come out with us, you can also book yourself a spot.

Book Now

Youth Voyages

3, 4, 5,7 or 8 days

$155 per day + reef tax if sailing north of Bundaberg after June 30 2022

Various locations from Cairns to Sydney

Designed especially to cater for The Duke of Edinburgh’s International Award participants, one of our voyages covers both the Practice and Qualifying components of your Adventurous Journey.

We have a Youth Voyage scheduled for every set of school holidays and can sometimes offer a 3-day Bronze voyage over a long weekend. You can also use our 5-day Silver or 7-day Gold voyage for the Gold Residential.

Voyages take place right up and down the eastern seaboard, from Cairns to Sydney as well as in our home base of Moreton Bay.

You don’t have to be enrolled in The Duke of Edinburgh’s International Award to participate in one of our Youth Voyages – just be aged 14 – 20 and be keen for an Adventure Under Sail.

Clicking on the link below will not necessarily mean you are making a booking….there is also plenty of information and, if you decide you’d like to come out with us, you can also book yourself a spot.

Book Now

Brisbane to Gladstone Yacht Race: 15th -17th April

3 days

$950

Queensland Cruising Yacht Club, Shorncliffe

Got anything planned for next Easter? Why not tick a Blue Water Classic off your bucket list!

Book your berth now for a once-in-a-lifetime experience! No experience necessary – the price includes a training day sail on Moreton Bay.

Book Now
Scroll To Top